•             Seattle - (800) 877-8026
  • Portland - (800) 737-8146

Items (0 Items)

Total Price ($0.00)

Moxa Media Converters

IMC-101-M-SC

IMC-21-M-ST Media ConverterThe IMC-101-M-SC industrial media converters provide industrial grade media conversion b/w 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101-M-SC's reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation apps running continuously, and each IMC-101-M-SC converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101-M-SC media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations, and comply with FCC, TV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101-M-SC series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60˚C, and an extended operating temp. of -40 to 75˚C. All IMC-101-M-SC series are subjected to a 100% burn-in test. IMC-101-M-SC

IMC-101-M-ST

IMC-21-M-ST Media ConverterThe IMC-101-M-ST industrial media converters provide industrial grade media conversion b/w 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101-M-ST's reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation apps running continuously, and each IMC-101-M-ST converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101-M-ST media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations, and comply with FCC, TV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101-M-ST series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60˚C, and an extended operating temp. of -40 to 75˚C. All IMC-101-M-ST series are subjected to a 100% burn-in test. IMC-101-M-ST

IMC-21-M-ST

IMC-21-M-ST Media ConverterIMC-21-M-ST industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX and 10BaseT to 10BaseFL media converters that are specially designed for reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. IMC-21-M-ST is a cost-effective solution that runs on either a 12 to 45 VDC power input or 18 to 30 VAC power input. IMC-21-M-ST can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60° C, and the rugged hardware design helps ensure that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. IMC-21-M-ST

TCC-80

TCC-80 Media ConverterThe TCC-80, which is powered via the RS-232 ports, provides complete signal conversion between RS-232 and RS-422/485. TCC-80 converts back and forth between RS-232's TxD and RxD lines and either half duplex 2-wire RS-485 or the balanced signal of full duplex 4-wire RS-422/485. In addition, TCC-80's outputs have comprehensive protection against current overload with built-in 15 KV ESD surge protection. TCC-80 is also designed to provide RS-485 auto data direction control in which the RS-485 driver is enabled automatically when the circuitry senses the TxD output from the RS-232 signal. This means that no programming effort is required to control the transmission direction of the RS-485 signal. TCC-80

TCC-100

TCC-100 Media ConverterThe TCC-100 is a RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter that increases networking capability by extending the RS-232 transmission distance. Both converters have a superior industrial-grade design that includes DIN-rail mounting, terminal block wiring and external terminal block for power. The TCC-100 is an ideal solutions for converting RS-232 signals to RS-422/485 in critical industrial environments. TCC-100



TCC-120

TCC-120 Media ConverterThe TCC-120 is an RS-422/485 converter/repeater designed to extend RS-422/485 transmission distance. It has a superior industrial-grade design that includes DIN-rail mounting, terminal block wiring, and external terminal block for power. The TCC-120 is an ideal RS-422/485 converter/repeater for critical industrial environments. TCC-120




TCF-142-M-ST

TCF-142 Media ConverterThe TCF-142-M-ST media converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single-mode fiber. TCF-142-M-ST converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 5 km (TCF-142-M-ST with multi-mode fiber) or up to 40 km. The TCF-142-M-ST can be configured to convert either RS-232 signals, or RS-422/485 signals, but not both at the same time. TCF-142-M-ST